|

Current local time in Ogi, Japan

6:09 :15 PM

18:09 :15

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Ogi Time

Want to convert Ogi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ogi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ogi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ogi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ogi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
xiao cheng, 小城
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 16' N Latitude / 130° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81