|

Current local time in Taku, Japan

6:12 :11 PM

18:12 :11

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Taku Time

Want to convert Taku time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taku time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taku JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Taku Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
duo jiu, 多久
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 16' N Latitude / 130° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81