|

Current local time in Arao, Japan

9:19 :34 PM

21:19 :34

Monday, 17 May 2021 (JST)

Convert Arao Time

Want to convert Arao time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arao JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Arao Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Arao, arao, huang wei, あらお, アラオ, 荒尾
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 130° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81