|

Current local time in Yamaga, Japan

12:32 :05 PM

12:32 :05

Monday, 17 May 2021 (JST)

Convert Yamaga Time

Want to convert Yamaga time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yamaga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yamaga JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yamaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yamaga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jamaga, Yamaga, Yamaga-chhi, Yamaga-chhī, shan lu, shan lu shi, yamaga, yamaga si, yamaga kwmamwtw, yamagha, Ямага, Ямаґа, ياماغا, یاماگا، کوماموتو, یمگا، کمموٹو, やまが, ヤマガ, 山鹿, 山鹿市, 야마가 시
Population
32,298
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 01' N Latitude / 130° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81