|

Current local time in Kikuchi, Japan

9:43 :10 AM

09:43 :10

Friday, 14 August 2020 (JST)

Convert Kikuchi Time

Want to convert Kikuchi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kikuchi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kikuchi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kikuchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kikuchi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kikuchi, Kikuti, Kikuti-chhi, Kikuti-chhī, gikuchi si, ju chi, ju chi shi, kykwchy kwmamwtw, kykwtshy, Кикути, Кикучи, Кікучі, كيكوتشي, کیکوچی، کوماموتو, 菊池, 菊池市, 기쿠치 시
Population
26,677
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 130° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Nearby Cities and Towns