|

Current local time in Yatsushiro, Japan

2:19 :48 PM

14:19 :48

Monday, October 21, 2019 (JST)

Convert Yatsushiro Time

Want to convert Yatsushiro time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yatsushiro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yatsushiro JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yatsushiro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yatsushiro Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jacusiro, Yatsushiro, Yatusiro, Яцусиро
Population
104341
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 130° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81