|

Current local time in Minamata, Japan

10:08 :05 AM

10:08 :05

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (JST)

Convert Minamata Time

Want to convert Minamata time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minamata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minamata JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minamata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Minamata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Minamata, Mizumata, minamata si, shui yu shi, Минамата, 水俣市, 미나마타 시
Population
29428
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 13' N Latitude / 130° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81