|

Current local time in Akune, Japan

8:00 :37 PM

20:00 :37

Friday, 03 December 2021 (JST)

Convert Akune Time

Want to convert Akune time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akune time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akune JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Akune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Akune Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
a jiu gen, 阿久根
Population
25,089
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' N Latitude / 130° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81