|

Current local time in Kokubu-matsuki, Japan

1:17 :59 PM

13:17 :59

Friday, 06 August 2021 (JST)

Convert Kokubu-matsuki Time

Want to convert Kokubu-matsuki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kokubu-matsuki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kokubu-matsuki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kokubu-matsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kokubu-matsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kokubo, Kokubu, Kokubu-matsuki, Kokubun, guo fen, guo fen song mu, Кокубу, 国分, 国分松木
Population
57,896
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 130° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81