|

Current local time in Tarumizu, Japan

6:08 :18 PM

18:08 :18

Thursday, 17 June 2021 (JST)

Convert Tarumizu Time

Want to convert Tarumizu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tarumizu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tarumizu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tarumizu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tarumizu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tarumi, chui shui, 垂水
Population
19,146
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 28' N Latitude / 130° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81