|

Current local time in Kanoya, Japan

11:02 :34 PM

23:02 :34

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (JST)

Convert Kanoya Time

Want to convert Kanoya time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanoya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanoya JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kanoya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanoya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kanoja, Kanoya, Kanoya-chhi, Kanoya-chhī, ganoya si, kanwya, kanwya kagwshyma, lu wu, lu wu shi, Каноя, Каноја, كانويا, کانویا، کاگوشیما, 鹿屋, 鹿屋市, 가노야 시
Population
82,335
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 22' N Latitude / 130° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81