|

Current local time in Ibusuki, Japan

7:15 :18 AM

07:15 :18

Monday, 03 October 2022 (JST)

Convert Ibusuki Time

Want to convert Ibusuki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ibusuki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ibusuki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ibusuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ibusuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ibusuki, Ibusuki-chhi, Ibusuki-chhī, aybwswky, aybwswky kagwshyma, ibuseuki si, zhi su, zhi su shi, Ібусукі, Ибусуки, إيبوسوكي, ایبوسوکی، کاگوشیما, 指宿, 指宿市, 이부스키 시
Population
29,710
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 13' N Latitude / 130° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81