|

Current local time in Makurazaki, Japan

10:10 :48 PM

22:10 :48

Friday, 30 July 2021 (JST)

Convert Makurazaki Time

Want to convert Makurazaki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Makurazaki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Makurazaki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Makurazaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Makurazaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Makurasaki, Mazuraki, zhen qi, 枕崎
Population
24,971
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 16' N Latitude / 130° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81