|

Current local time in Kushikino, Japan

6:38 :55 AM

06:38 :55

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (JST)

Convert Kushikino Time

Want to convert Kushikino time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kushikino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kushikino JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kushikino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kushikino Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kushigino, Kushikino, Kusiki-no
Population
25,744
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 130° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81