|

Current local time in Kagoshima, Japan

11:53 :25 AM

11:53 :25

Friday, 24 September 2021 (JST)

Convert Kagoshima Time

Want to convert Kagoshima time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kagoshima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kagoshima JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kagoshima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kagoshima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
KOJ, Kagoshima, Kagoshima-shi, Kagoshimashi, Kagosima, Kagošima, gagosima si, kaghwshyma, kagoshima, kagoshimashi, lu er dao, lu er dao shi, lu r dao shi, Кагошима, كاغوشيما, かごしま, かごしまし, カゴシマ, カゴシマシ, 鹿儿岛市, 鹿児島, 鹿児島市, 가고시마 시
Population
555,352
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 130° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81