|

Current local time in Kumamoto, Japan

3:43 :36 AM

03:43 :36

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kumamoto Time

Want to convert Kumamoto time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kumamoto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kumamoto JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kumamoto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kumamoto Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
KMJ, Kumamoto, Kumamoto-shi, gumamoto si, kumamotoshi, xiong ben shi, Кумамото, くまもとし, 熊本市, 구마모토 시
Population
680423
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 48' N Latitude / 130° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81