|

Current local time in Shimabara, Japan

6:12 :13 AM

06:12 :13

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (JST)

Convert Shimabara Time

Want to convert Shimabara time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shimabara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shimabara JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shimabara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shimabara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shimabara, Simabara, Simabara-chhi, Simabara-chhī, dao yuan, dao yuan shi, shymabara nagazaky, shymbara, simabala si, Симабара, Шимабара, Шімабара, شيمبارا, شیمابارا، ناگازاکی, 島原, 島原市, 시마바라 시
Population
38,113
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 46' N Latitude / 130° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81