|

Current local time in Yufu, Japan

2:00 :55 PM

14:00 :55

Monday, 12 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Yufu Time

Want to convert Yufu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yufu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yufu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yufu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yufu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
you bu, 由布
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 11' N Latitude / 131° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81