|

Current local time in Oita, Japan

6:21 :09 AM

06:21 :09

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 (JST)

Convert Oita Time

Want to convert Oita time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oita JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oita Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
OIT, Oita, Oita-shi, da fen shi, oita si, ooitashi, Óita, Ōita, Ōita-shi, Оита, おおいたし, 大分市, 오이타 시
Population
448907
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 14' N Latitude / 131° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81