|

Current local time in Kitsuki, Japan

10:19 :57 PM

22:19 :57

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kitsuki Time

Want to convert Kitsuki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kitsuki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kitsuki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kitsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kitsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kicuki, Kitsuki, chu zhu, Кицуки, 杵築
Population
23353
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 131° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81