|

Current local time in Tsurusaki, Japan

11:36 :42 AM

11:36 :42

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (JST)

Convert Tsurusaki Time

Want to convert Tsurusaki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsurusaki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsurusaki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsurusaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsurusaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tsurusaki, he qi, 鶴崎
Population
76968
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 14' N Latitude / 131° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81