|

Current local time in Saiki, Japan

7:42 :30 AM

07:42 :30

Friday, August 23, 2019 (JST)

Convert Saiki Time

Want to convert Saiki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saiki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saiki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saiki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Saiki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Saeki, Saiki
Population
49065
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 57' N Latitude / 131° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81