Current Time in Nobeoka, Miyazaki, Japan

9:05:10 AM

09:05:10

JST (Japan Standard Time) · UTC+09:00

Asia/Tokyo

Clock format
Time zone details

Nobeoka does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Nobeoka

Sunrise6:27 AMSolar noon11:57 AMSunset5:25 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Nobeoka in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Japan
Administrative area
Miyazaki
District
Nobeoka Shi
Place type
City or town
Country currency
Japanese Yen (JPY)

Practical

Country languages
Japanese
Dialing code
+81
Population
119,521
Elevation
Approximately 4 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
32° 34' N / 131° 40' E
View on map

Convert Nobeoka time

All times shown relative to Nobeoka local time

Clock changes in Nobeoka

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
10 hr 58 min1 min 47 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Waning GibbousMoon illumination88%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Thursday, October 29, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
10 hr 58 min1 min 47 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(44.0° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Waning Gibbous (88% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
10 hr 58 min1 min 47 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 56 min1 min 47 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 54 min1 min 46 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 53 min1 min 46 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 51 min1 min 44 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 49 min1 min 43 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 48 min1 min 43 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Nobeoka

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Nobeoka

Upcoming national public holidays in Japan

  1. Culture Day
  2. Labor Thanksgiving Day
  3. New Year's Day

Nearby scheduled airports for Nobeoka, Miyazaki, Japan

Kumamoto AirportKMJLarge airport · Serves Kumamoto81.0 km west-northwest

Source: OurAirports record · KMJ / RJFT

About 81.0 km (50.3 mi) west-northwest of Nobeoka

Scheduled airline service in source data

Miyazaki AirportKMILarge airport · Serves Miyazaki81.1 km south-southwest

Source: OurAirports record · KMI / RJFM

About 81.1 km (50.4 mi) south-southwest of Nobeoka

Scheduled airline service in source data

Oita AirportOITMedium airport · Serves Oita99.9 km north

Source: OurAirports record · OIT / RJFO

About 99.9 km (62.1 mi) north of Nobeoka

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Japan

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Nobeoka in?
Nobeoka uses Japan Standard Time (JST, UTC+9) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Tokyo.
When is the next clock change in Nobeoka?
No clock changes are scheduled for Nobeoka in the next 12 months
Does Nobeoka observe daylight saving time?
No. Nobeoka uses JST (UTC+9) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Nobeoka?
Nobeoka is UTC+9 all year