|

Current local time in Nobeoka, Japan

5:53 :14 PM

17:53 :14

Friday, August 23, 2019 (JST)

Convert Nobeoka Time

Want to convert Nobeoka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nobeoka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nobeoka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nobeoka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nobeoka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nobeoka, yan gang shi, Нобеока, 延岡市
Population
121949
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 34' N Latitude / 131° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81