|

Current local time in Miyazaki, Japan

1:22 :37 AM

01:22 :37

Thursday, 17 June 2021 (JST)

Convert Miyazaki Time

Want to convert Miyazaki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miyazaki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miyazaki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miyazaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Miyazaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
KMI, Mijadzaki, Miyazaki, Miyazaki-shi, Miyazakishi, gong qi, gong qi shi, miyazaki, miyazakishi, Миядзаки, みやざき, みやざきし, ミヤザキ, ミヤザキシ, 宮崎, 宮崎市
Population
311,203
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 55' N Latitude / 131° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81