|

Current local time in Uwajima, Japan

7:51 :11 AM

07:51 :11

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (JST)

Convert Uwajima Time

Want to convert Uwajima time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uwajima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uwajima JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uwajima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Uwajima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Uvadzhima, Uvadzima, Uwadyima, Uwazima, Uwazima-chhi, Uwazima-chhī, awajyma ahymh, uwajima si, yu he dao, yu he dao shi, ywajyma, Уваджіма, Увадзима, Уваҷима, اواجیما، اهیمه, اواجیما، اہیمے, يواجيما, 宇和島, 宇和島市, 우와지마 시
Population
58,971
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' N Latitude / 132° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81