|

Current local time in Hojo, Japan

6:57 :54 PM

18:57 :54

Monday, 17 May 2021 (JST)

Convert Hojo Time

Want to convert Hojo time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hojo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hojo JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hojo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hojo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Khodze, Ходзе
Population
27,992
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 132° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81