|

Current local time in Hiroshima, Japan

6:37 :59 PM

18:37 :59

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Hiroshima Time

Want to convert Hiroshima time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hiroshima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hiroshima JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hiroshima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hiroshima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chirosima, HIJ, Hiroshima, Hiroshima-shi, Hiroshimashi, Hirosima, Hirosimo, Hiroszima, Hiroxima, Hiroxima - guang dao shi, Hiroxima - 広島市, Hiroŝimo, Hiroşima, Hirošima, Hiroșima, Khiroshima, Khirosima, canghwad hi roa chi ma, guang dao, guang dao shi, hi ro chi ma, hilosima si, hiroshima, hiroshimashi, hirosima, hyrwshyma, hyrwsymh, Χιροσίμα, Хиросима, Хирошима, Хіросіма, הירושימה, هيروشيما, هیروشیما, हिरोशिमा, จังหวัดฮิโระชิมะ, ฮิโรชิมา, ჰიროსიმა, ჰიროშიმა, ひろしま, ひろしまし, ヒロシマ, ヒロシマシ, 広島, 広島市, 廣島市, 히로시마 시
Population
1,143,841
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 23' N Latitude / 132° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81