|

Current local time in Iwakuni, Japan

3:40 :04 PM

15:40 :04

Saturday, 08 August 2020 (JST)

Convert Iwakuni Time

Want to convert Iwakuni time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iwakuni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iwakuni JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iwakuni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwakuni Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
IWK, Ivakuni, Iwakuni, Iwakuni-chhi, Iwakuni-chhī, Ngam-koet-su, Ngàm-koet-sṳ, awakwny, aywakwny yamagwchy, iwakuni si, yan guo, yan guo shi, Івакуні, Ивакуни, איוואקוני, إواكوني, ایواکونی، یاماگوچی, ივაკუნი, 岩国, 岩国市, 岩國市, 이와쿠니 시
Population
104,004
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 09' N Latitude / 132° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Nearby Cities and Towns