|

Current local time in Masaki cho, Japan

1:40 :05 PM

13:40 :05

Monday, December 16, 2019 (JST)

Convert Masaki cho Time

Want to convert Masaki cho time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Masaki cho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Masaki cho JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Masaki cho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Masaki cho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Masaki, song qian ding, 松前町
Population
30548
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 132° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81