Current Time in Masaki-chō, Ehime, Japan

2:05:36 AM

02:05:36

JST (Japan Standard Time) · UTC+09:00

Asia/Tokyo

Clock format
Time zone details

Masaki-chō does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Masaki-chō

Sunrise6:25 AMSolar noon11:52 AMSunset5:20 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Masaki-chō in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Japan
Administrative area
Ehime
District
Iyo-gun
Place type
Populated place
Country currency
Japanese Yen (JPY)

Practical

Country languages
Japanese
Dialing code
+81
Population
30,548
Elevation
Approximately 7 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
33° 47' N / 132° 42' E
View on map

Convert Masaki-chō time

All times shown relative to Masaki-chō local time

Clock changes in Masaki-chō

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
10 hr 55 min1 min 53 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Waning GibbousMoon illumination88%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Thursday, October 29, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
10 hr 55 min1 min 53 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(42.8° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Waning Gibbous (88% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
10 hr 55 min1 min 53 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 53 min1 min 52 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 51 min1 min 52 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 49 min1 min 50 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 47 min1 min 49 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 46 min1 min 49 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 44 min1 min 47 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Masaki-chō

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Masaki-chō

Upcoming national public holidays in Japan

  1. Culture Day
  2. Labor Thanksgiving Day
  3. New Year's Day

Nearby scheduled airports for Masaki-chō, Ehime, Japan

Matsuyama AirportMYJLarge airport · Serves Matsuyama4.5 km north-northwest

Source: OurAirports record · MYJ / RJOM

About 4.5 km (2.8 mi) north-northwest of Masaki-chō

Scheduled airline service in source data

Iwakuni Kintaikyo AirportIWKMedium airport · Serves Iwakuni58.5 km northwest

Source: OurAirports record · IWK / RJOI

About 58.5 km (36.4 mi) northwest of Masaki-chō

Scheduled airline service in source data

Hiroshima AirportHIJLarge airport · Serves Hiroshima74.6 km north-northeast

Source: OurAirports record · HIJ / RJOA

About 74.6 km (46.4 mi) north-northeast of Masaki-chō

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Japan

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Masaki-chō in?
Masaki-chō uses Japan Standard Time (JST, UTC+9) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Tokyo.
When is the next clock change in Masaki-chō?
No clock changes are scheduled for Masaki-chō in the next 12 months
Does Masaki-chō observe daylight saving time?
No. Masaki-chō uses JST (UTC+9) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Masaki-chō?
Masaki-chō is UTC+9 all year