|

Current local time in Saijo, Japan

9:25 :01 AM

09:25 :01

Friday, December 6, 2019 (JST)

Convert Saijo Time

Want to convert Saijo time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saijo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saijo JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saijo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Saijo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Saijo, Saijō, Saizyo, Saizyô
Population
58823
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 55' N Latitude / 133° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81