|

Current local time in Kochi, Japan

12:05 :28 PM

12:05 :28

Friday, 22 October 2021 (JST)

Convert Kochi Time

Want to convert Kochi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kochi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kochi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kochi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kochi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
KCZ, Kochi, Kochi-shi, Kochin, Kochishi, Koti, Kôti, Kōchi-shi, Kōchishi, gao zhi, gao zhi shi, kouchi, kouchishi, Кочин, こうち, こうちし, コウチ, コウチシ, 高知, 高知市
Population
335,570
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 32' N Latitude / 133° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81