|

Current local time in Niihama, Japan

3:33 :16 AM

03:33 :16

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (JST)

Convert Niihama Time

Want to convert Niihama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niihama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niihama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Niihama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Niihama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Niihama, Niihama-chhi, Niihama-chhī, Niikhama, Nijihama, Nikhama, niihama, niihama si, nyhama, xin ju bang, xin ju bang shi, xin ju bin shi, Ниихама, Нииҳама, Нихама, Ніїхама, نيهاما, نیہاما، اہیمے, نی‌ایهاما، اهیمه, にいはま, 新居浜, 新居浜市, 新居濱市, 니이하마 시
Population
123,059
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 133° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81