|

Current local time in Matsuyama, Japan

9:07 :33 PM

21:07 :33

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (JST)

Convert Matsuyama Time

Want to convert Matsuyama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Matsuyama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Matsuyama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Matsuyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsuyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
MYJ, Macujama, Matsujama, Matsuyama, Matsuyama-shi, Matuyama, Matuyama-chhi, Matuyama-chhī, masseuyama si, masu ya ma, matsuyamashi, matswyama ahymh, song shan, song shan shi, Матсуяма, Мацуяма, Мацујама, ماتسوياما، إهيمه, ماتسویاما، اهیمه, ماتسویاما، اہیمے, มะสึยะมะ, まつやまし, 松山, 松山市, 마쓰야마 시
Population
443322
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 50' N Latitude / 132° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81