|

Current local time in Miyoshi, Japan

1:35 :08 AM

01:35 :08

Friday, 02 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Miyoshi Time

Want to convert Miyoshi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miyoshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miyoshi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miyoshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Miyoshi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mijoshi, Mijosi, Miyoshi, Miyosi, miyosi si, mywshy, mywshy hyrwshyma, san ci, san ci shi, Миёси, Миёши, Мійосі, میوشي, میوشی، هیروشیما, 三次, 三次市, 미요시 시
Population
39,257
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 132° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81