|

Current local time in Nakamura, Japan

7:02 :05 AM

07:02 :05

Monday, December 16, 2019 (JST)

Convert Nakamura Time

Want to convert Nakamura time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nakamura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nakamura JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nakamura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakamura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakamura, Nakamuramachi, Накамура
Population
34559
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 132° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81