|

Current local time in Usuki, Japan

11:24 :33 PM

23:24 :33

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Usuki Time

Want to convert Usuki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Usuki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Usuki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Usuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Usuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Usuki, Usuki-chhi, Usuki-chhī, awswky, awswky awyyta, jiu chu, jiu chu shi, useuki si, Усуки, Усукі, أوسوكي, اوسوکی، اوئیتا, 臼杵, 臼杵市, 우스키 시
Population
35,001
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 07' N Latitude / 131° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81