|

Current local time in Hiji, Japan

9:49 :30 AM

09:49 :30

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (JST)

Convert Hiji Time

Want to convert Hiji time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hiji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hiji JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hiji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hiji Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Higi, Hiji, Hinode, Hizi, ri chu, 日出
Population
27864
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 22' N Latitude / 131° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81