|

Current local time in Kama, Japan

3:17 :56 AM

03:17 :56

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Kama Time

Want to convert Kama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
jia ma, 嘉麻
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 32' N Latitude / 130° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81