|

Current local time in Ukiha, Japan

3:10 :51 AM

03:10 :51

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Ukiha Time

Want to convert Ukiha time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ukiha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ukiha JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ukiha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ukiha Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
ukiha, うきは
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 21' N Latitude / 130° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81