|

Current local time in Miyama, Japan

8:09 :46 PM

20:09 :46

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Miyama Time

Want to convert Miyama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miyama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miyama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Miyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
miyama, みやま
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 07' N Latitude / 130° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81