|

Current local time in Ogori, Japan

5:39 :07 PM

17:39 :07

Friday, 30 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Ogori Time

Want to convert Ogori time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ogori time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ogori JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ogori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ogori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
xiao jun, 小郡
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 23' N Latitude / 130° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81