|

Current local time in Imari, Japan

12:22 :54 PM

12:22 :54

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 (JST)

Convert Imari Time

Want to convert Imari time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Imari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Imari JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Imari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Imari Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Imari, Imarimachi, Имари
Population
57940
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 16' N Latitude / 129° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81