JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Dazaifu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Dazaifu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Dadzajfu, Dasaipu, Dazaifu-chhi, Dazaifu-chhī, Dazaifu-shiyakusho, dajaihu si, dazaifushiyakusho, dazayfw, dazayfw fwkwywka, tai zai fu, tai zai fu shi, Дадзайфу, دازايفو, دازایفو، فوکوئوکا, だざいふしやくしょ, 太宰府, 太宰府市, 다자이후 시
Population
70,587
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 130° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81