|

Current local time in Asakuchi, Japan

6:47 :11 AM

06:47 :11

Friday, 27 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Asakuchi Time

Want to convert Asakuchi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Asakuchi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Asakuchi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Asakuchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Asakuchi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
qian kou, 浅口
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 32' N Latitude / 133° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81