|

Current local time in Setouchi, Japan

6:00 :31 AM

06:00 :31

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (JST)

Convert Setouchi Time

Want to convert Setouchi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Setouchi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Setouchi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Setouchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Setouchi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
lai hu nei, 瀬戸内
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 39' N Latitude / 134° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81