|

Current local time in Sanuki, Japan

1:32 :56 AM

01:32 :56

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Sanuki Time

Want to convert Sanuki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanuki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanuki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
sanuki, さぬき
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 16' N Latitude / 134° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81