|

Current local time in Komatsushimacho, Japan

11:55 :55 AM

11:55 :55

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (JST)

Convert Komatsushimacho Time

Want to convert Komatsushimacho time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Komatsushimacho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Komatsushimacho JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Komatsushimacho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Komatsushimacho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Komatsujima, Komatsushima, Komatsushimacho, Komatsushimachō, Komatusima, xiao song dao ding, 小松島町
Population
42598
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 134° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81