|

Current local time in Wakayama, Japan

3:59 :27 PM

15:59 :27

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Wakayama Time

Want to convert Wakayama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wakayama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wakayama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wakayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Wakayama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Vakajama, Wakayama, Wakayama-shi, Wakayamashi, he ge shan, he ge shan shi, wakayama, wakayamashi, Вакаяма, わかやま, わかやまし, ワカヤマ, ワカヤマシ, 和歌山, 和歌山市
Population
351,000
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 13' N Latitude / 135° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81