|

Current local time in Minato, Japan

10:37 :17 PM

22:37 :17

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Minato Time

Want to convert Minato time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minato time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minato JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Minato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Minato, Shimminatocho, Shimminatochō, Shinkomachi, Shinkōmachi, cou, 湊
Population
375,339
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 12' N Latitude / 135° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81