|

Current local time in Kishiwada, Japan

7:45 :00 PM

19:45 :00

Thursday, June 27, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kishiwada Time

Want to convert Kishiwada time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kishiwada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kishiwada JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kishiwada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kishiwada Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kishiwada, Kisivada, Kisiwada, an he tian shi, gisiwada si, Кисивада, 岸和田市, 기시와다 시
Population
205561
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 28' N Latitude / 135° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81